Sold
Listing Courtesy of: BeachesMLS/FlexMLS / Listed By: Richele "Shelly" Sirak, Atlantic Shores Realty Expertise ERA Powered
2261 SW Starling Drive Palm City, FL 34990
Sold on 01/19/2022
$526,350 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/19/2022
01/19/2022
Taxes
$2,958(2020)
$2,958(2020)
Lot Size
10,019 SQFT
10,019 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1986
1986
County
Martin County
Martin County
Community
Heronwood Plat No 1 Plat of
Heronwood Plat No 1 Plat of
Listed By
Richele "Shelly" Sirak, Atlantic Shores Realty Expertise ERA Powered
Bought with
Caroline Hilford Barca, Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
Caroline Hilford Barca, Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
Source
BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 7:03 AM GMT+0000
BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 7:03 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Subdivision
- Heronwood Plat No 1 Plat Of
Heating and Cooling
- Central
- Central Air
Pool Information
- Association
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $175
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,250 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 04, 2021
Price Changed
$529,000
-7%
-$41,000
Sep 12, 2021
Price Changed
$570,000
-2%
-$9,000
Jul 23, 2021
Price Changed
$579,000
-3%
-$20,999
Jul 15, 2021
Listed
$599,999
-
-