2280 SW Halissee Street Port St Lucie, FL 34953
Listing Courtesy of: BeachesMLS/FlexMLS / Listed By: Veronica Hussain, Atlantic Shores Realty Expertise ERA Powered

  2280 SW Halissee Street Port St Lucie, FL 34953

Active (23 Days)
$419,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
1,616
SQFT

Description

Beautifully updated 3BR/2.5BA/2-car garage home in Port St. Lucie, conveniently located near major highways, shopping, and dining. This move-in ready home features new flooring, fresh interior paint, new blinds, and updated vanity mirrors. The upgraded kitchen boasts granite countertops, backsplash, soft-close cabinets and drawers, and a brand-new refrigerator. Major updates include a new roof (2024), new A/C (2026), and new water heater (2026). Additional features include tinted windows and new hurricane shutter panels. Enjoy a huge, fully fenced backyard perfect for entertaining. A must-see!

MLS #:
B26020332
Taxes
$7,131(2025)
Lot Size
10,019 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2004
County
St. Lucie County
Community
Port St Lucie Section 35

Listed By

Veronica Hussain, Atlantic Shores Realty Expertise ERA Powered
Source
BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 9:29 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
  • Port St Lucie Section 35
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Available, Water Source: Public, Sewer Available, Electricity Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
  • Driveway
  • Garage
  • Attached
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,616 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 15, 2026
Price Changed
$419,000
-1%
-$5,900
May 11, 2026
Price Changed
$424,900
-1%
-$4,100
Apr 25, 2026
Listed
$429,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®